TERMS & CONDITIONS

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern author's and owner's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term 'authors' or 'owner' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owners and authors of the website. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
- The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. This website doesn't use cookies. We monitor our traffic with basic analytics tools from the server side and log's. With this we are not obligated to put notice on our website (as required with compliance with EU cookie law when using cookies), as we don't monitor your IP and other sensitive information regarding your privacy and we don't share our collected information with 3rd party partners.

- Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

- Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

- This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

- All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

- Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

- From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

- Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of European Union and Republic of Slovenia.

PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy policy sets out how owners uses and protects any information that you give owners when you use this website.
Owners are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Owners may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from June 2013.

1. COOKIES AND LOCAL STORAGE
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive and it's basic purpouse is to collect information regarding visits, prefered visitors adjustments on the site and similar functionalities for proper or advanced website functionality.
We don't serve and use cookies on this website. We only monitor our traffic with help of a basic server log's and don't collect any sensitive information. We resprect your privacy and with this we don't share any data, collected by the server side log's to third parties and partners. We don't record any sensitive informations from the visitors.

This website is build on basics of HTML5 technology, which provides better user experience, faster loading and web standards. With this, HTML5 local storage is activated, which creates a local copy of our website on visitors hard disk. This technology doesn't provide us visitors sensitive information nor communicates with our servers. Visitors can turn off local storage in their browsers.

2. OUTBOUND LINKS
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

3. CONTROLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to hello@batoo.si.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

DISCLAIMER
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by it's owners and authors and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of this website. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE AND GUIDELINES
This website and its content is copyright of website owners and authors, presented with their work or other kind of materials, visual elements, copywrited materials or other way on this website - all rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
- you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only

- you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

WEBSITE OWNER AND MANAGER
Barbara Turk, Vojkova 71, 1000 Ljubljana - Slovenia


Pravno obvestilo in Varovanje zasebnosti

Za namene tega pravnega obvestila je spletna stran in pripadajoče podstrani na naslovu www.batoo.si (v nadaljevanju spletno mesto).
Vse pravice so pridržane. Informacije in gradiva na spletnem naslovu www.batoo.si so zaščitene s pravicami intelektualne lastnine lastnika domene in spletne strani (v nadaljevanju Lastnik) ali pravnih subjektov, katerih vsebine so vključene v/na spletnem mestu.

1. OMEJITEV ODGOVORNOSTI
Lastnik se bo trudil za optimalno delovanje spletnega mesta, vendar ne prevzema nikakršnih odgovornosti in garancij za nemoteno uporabo. Vsi uporabniki uporabljajo spletno mesto na lastno odgovornost. Niti Lastnik, niti katerakoli druga fizična ali pravna oseba, ki je sodelovala pri ustvarjanju, nastanku in izdelavi spletnega mesta ali še sodeluje pri nadgradnjah in urejanju/dodajanju novih informacijah in gradivih, ne odgovarja za nobeno škodo, ki bi izhajala iz dostopa, uporabe ali nezmožnosti uporabe informacij in gradiv na spletnem mestu ali za kakršnekoli napake ali pomanjkljivosti v njihovi vsebini. Lastnik tudi ne more biti odgovoren za kakršnekoli poškodbe (vključno tiste, ki jih povzročijo virusi) računalniške opreme, mobilnih telefonov ali katerekoli druge aplikacije, s katero je mogoče dostopati do spletnega mesta, zaradi vašega obiska strani ali kakršnekoli njegove uporabe. Lastnik ne more biti odgovoren za nikakršno škodo kakršnekoli vrste, ki bi utegnila nastati zaradi uporabe ali nezmožnosti uporabe spletnega mesta.

Lastnik lahko te strani spremeni kadarkoli in brez predhodnega obvestila in ne prevzema nikakršne odgovornosti za posledice teh sprememb. Zadnja sprememba obvestila: 10. junij 2013.

2. OMEJITEV UPORABE INFORMACIJ IN GRADIV
Informacije in gradiva, ki so prikazana na spletnem mestu, lahko uporabljate za vašo osebno, domačo rabo, pri čemer ne smete spreminjati označb avtorskih pravic, drugih obvestil o pravicah intelektualne lastnine ali obvestil o drugih pravicah. Dovoljena je uporaba in tiskanje informacij ter gradiv z namenom ogledovanja in branja za nekomercialne namene. Vsako drugo kopiranje, distribucija, ponovno objavljanje, spreminjanje informacij in gradiv na spletnem mestu ali njihovo pošiljanje po pošti ter razširjanje na kakršenkoli drug način brez predhodnega pisnega dovoljenja, je prepovedano. Prav tako je prepovedana uporaba kateregakoli elementa spletnega mesta za kakršnekoli druge namene, kot za izključno osebno, nekomercialno, domačo rabo.

Lastnik ne odgovarja za obliko in vsebino na straneh spletnega mesta, ki je na kakršenkoli način povezane s spletnim mestom. Pri obisku in uporabi povezanih spletnih strani je odgovornost Lastnika za vse primere izključena.

To pravno obvestilo lahko Lastnik kadarkoli spremeni in je za uporabnike zavezujoče v vsakokratni spremenjeni obliki, zato priporočamo, da jih v primeru redne uporabe spletnega mesta spremljate na teh straneh. Z uporabo te strani ste izkazali in potrdili, da ste seznanjeni z našimi pogoji in da se z njimi strinjate.

Uporaba strani v nasprotju z navedenimi pravili je prepovedana. Uporabnik, ki uporablja strani na način, ki je v nasprotju z navedenimi pravili, je v celoti materialno in odškodninsko odgovoren.

3. VARSTVO PODATKOV IN ZASEBNOSTI, PIŠKOTI IN DRUGE TEHNOLOGIJE
Lastnik lahko avtomatsko zbira podatke o uporabi teh strani, predvsem podatke, katere strani so največkrat obiskane, koliko obiskovalcev dnevno obišče te strani in koliko časa obiskovalci ostanejo na posamezni strani. Lastnik analitične podatke pridobiva neposredno s strani strežniških podatkov in zapisov (ang. server log's), ki so sestavni del delovanja strežnika in brez uporabe aplikacij tretjih ponudnikov. Ti podatki ne omogočajo vpogleda v osebne podatke uporabnikov. Lastnik podatke o obiskanosti spletnega mesta uporablja za lastne potrebe in jih ne posreduje tretjim osebam.

3.1 Piškotki
Spletno mesto ne uporablja t.i. "piškotov" (ang: cookies) za svoje delovanje in zbiranje kakršnihkoli informacij ter statistik obiska.
V kolikor ste bodisi preko brskalnika ali druge naprave/aplikacije za prikaz naloženih piškotov na vaš računalnik zaznali prejete piškote iz našega spletnega mesta, ste našo spletno stran v preteklosti verjetno že obiskali (10. junija 2013 smo pričeli z delovanjem spletne strani brez piškotov).
Ti piškoti ne zbirajo in posredujejo nikakršnih informacij in so neuporabni. V tem primeru priporočamo, da v vašem brskalniku počistite piškote za naše spletno mesto in osvežite stran.

3.2 Lokalna shramba
Spletno mesto je zgrajeno na osnovi HTML5 spletne tehnologije, ki zagotavlja boljše delovanje in sodobne standarde prikaza spletne strani.
HTML5 tehnologija omogoča tudi lokalno shrambo (ang: local storage), ki na obiskovalčev računalnik začasno shrani spletno stran ter njene spremne datoteke. Lokalna shramba omogoča hitrejše in optimirano delovanje spletne strani ter manjšo obremenitev spletne povezave uporabnika, s čimer pa ne posega v zasebnost uporabnika in ne prenaša podatkov lastnikom spletnega mesta ali drugim tretjim osebam. Nastavitve lokalne shrambe lahko kadarkoli spremenite v nastavitvah vašega brskalnika.

3.3 Povezave na spletnem mestu
Na spletnem mestu so objavljene zunanje povezave do drugih spletnih mest. Ta spletna mesta lahko uporabljajo piškotke ali kakšno drugo tehnologijo, nad katerimi lastnik tega spletnega mesta nima nadzora. Lastnik ne odgovarja za nikakršno nastalo škodo, bodisi materialno ali nematerialno z uporabo storitev in obiska drugih spletnih mest, katerih povezave so objavljene na tem spletnem mestu.

Lastnik se zavezuje, da bo varoval zaupnost osebnih podatkov uporabnikov spletnega mesta.

Osebnih podatkov in kontaktnih informacij, ki so jih posredovali obiskovalci sami (bodisi z uporabo kontaktne forme) ne bomo uporabljali v druge namene ter jih brez izrecnega dovoljenja uporabnika spletnega mesta ne bomo razkrili tretjim strankam. Storili bomo vse, da vaše osebne podatke zaščitimo pred kakršnimi koli kršitvami in zlorabami.

LASTNIK SPLETNEGA MESTA
Lastnik in upravljalec: Barbara Turk, Vojkova 71, 1000 Ljubljana - Slovenija.